Morning RewardMorningReward.com
Coin Master

Guide

How to Get Free Spins in Coin Master

Spins are the fuel for every attack, raid and village upgrade in Coin Master, and running out means your progress stops. You can buy more, but there are plenty of legitimate ways to earn free spins every day without spending anything: reward links, friend gifting, the Reward Calendar, card sets, events and team play.

1. Claim daily reward links

The most consistent source is the reward links Moon Active puts out. Across our own feed these arrive at roughly 10 to 15 a day and are usually worth 50 spins, with 25-spin links making up most of the remainder.

How to claim a link reward

  1. 1

    Make sure Coin Master is installed on the device you are using.

  2. 2

    Log in to your account, ideally through Facebook or Apple ID so progress syncs.

  3. 3

    Tap the reward link.

  4. 4

    The app opens automatically and shows a pop-up with your reward.

  5. 5

    Tap Collect to add the spins to your balance.

Each link can be redeemed once per account and expires exactly 72 hours after posting. Tap an older one and you get an expired or already-claimed message. Links must be opened on the device where the game is installed: copying one to a desktop browser fails silently with no error at all.

2. Collect spins from Facebook friends

Connecting Coin Master to Facebook unlocks a steady stream of spins through friend gifting, and it is the most underrated free source in the game.

  • You can send 1 spin to each friend every 48 hours.
  • You can receive up to 100 spins per day from gifts sent to you.
  • Sending costs you nothing. It does not come out of your own balance.

With a large enough active friend list you can collect the full 100 spins every day from gifting alone. Add players who actually send, reciprocate so they keep sending, and replace the ones who never do. For a long-term free-to-play account this is a reliable daily baseline on top of link rewards.

3. Use the in-game Reward Calendar

Coin Master has a built-in Reward Calendar that pays a bonus for logging in. Tap the calendar icon on the main screen and claim that day's reward, which is usually a small spin bundle, coins or pet snacks. Day 7 of a streak typically grants a larger spin pack.

Missing a day resets the streak, so log in at least once every 24 hours even if you do not intend to play. A sensible daily routine is: claim the calendar bonus, work through the active reward links, then collect pending friend gifts. That alone keeps a free account moving.

4. Complete card sets and collections

Card collections are the biggest long-term spin source in the game. From around village 3 you collect cards in themed albums, each set holding five to nine cards, and completing one grants a reward bundle that almost always includes hundreds or thousands of spins plus coins and pet XP.

  • Open chests during chest events, when drop rates improve or bonus cards are given.
  • Trade duplicates with friends using the in-game trade feature.
  • Prepare duplicates in advance of Gold Card Trade events, because gold cards can only be traded during those windows.

Across all the permanent sets the totals add up to an enormous number of spins over the life of an account. Card collecting rewards patience and an active friend list more than it rewards spending.

5. Hit event milestones

Coin Master runs a constant rotation of events that pay spins for specific actions, and most grant them at several thresholds rather than only at the end.

  • Attack Madness: Spins for reaching attack milestones during the window.
  • Raid Madness: The same for raids, and usually the most spin-rich of the two.
  • Village Master: Spins and other bonuses for completing a village while it runs.
  • Viking Quest: A monthly coin-fed minigame paying spins, pet food and cards across its levels.
  • Thor's Wheel: A seasonal wheel spending Thor Tokens on spins, Joker cards and chests.

The strategy that matters here is timing. Rather than spinning whenever you have spins, hoard them and spend during a strong event: raids pay multiplied coins during Raid Madness, buildings cost less during Village Mania, and completing a village pays more during Village Master. Our village costs guide covers how to plan around those windows.

6. Participate in team events

If you are in a team you earn extra spins through group competition. The Team Chest League runs weekly, every spin you take feeds your team's progress bar, and when the team hits a threshold all members receive rewards including spins, coins and chests.

You do not need to be a top contributor. Simply playing as normal during Team Chest week earns you the payouts. Team Castle and Team Battle events work similarly, and while they do not always pay spins directly, the coins and chests reduce the pressure on your spin economy. An active team is effectively a passive income layer.

7. Avoid scams and spin generators

Knowing what not to use matters as much as knowing where the spins are. There is no legitimate external Coin Master spin generator, and there never has been.

  • Sites claiming unlimited free spins or infinite coins.
  • Tools asking for your Facebook login, email password or other credentials.
  • Pages requiring surveys, app downloads or personal information to unlock spins.

Every genuine reward link points at rewards.coinmaster.com. The only safe free spins come from in-game systems, official reward links and friend gifting. If a method sounds too good to be true, it is taking your account rather than giving you spins.

8. Make your free spins last longer

Collecting spins is only half the job. Using them well is what turns a free account into a fast one.

  • Save spins for events rather than spinning them the moment they arrive.
  • Use high bet multipliers during strong events and modest bets during dry spells.
  • Protect your coins with shields and the Rhino pet when you are saving for a big upgrade.
  • Prioritise raids during Raid Madness, with Foxy fed, to maximise coin income.

Combine steady collection with disciplined spending and you can keep solid progress going without ever opening the store.

See today's Coin Master spin links

Final thoughts

Reward links, Facebook friends, the Reward Calendar, card collections and events together provide a constant stream of spins for a free-to-play player.

The key is consistency: check for new links every day, keep your friend network active, log in for the calendar bonus, and plan your spending around events. Over time those habits add up to enormous spin totals and much faster village progression, with nothing spent.

More Coin Master guides

Looking for quick answers instead? Browse the Coin Master FAQ or see our tips.